Register and Login
Forgot  Register
Nursing World Nigeria Logo
  • Get Free Nursing News Alert

  •  
Bonny Kingdom Education Trust Fund (BKETF) 2018/2019 Session Scholarship Awards: Shortlisted Candidates for Aptitude Tests/Written and Oral Interview
Date Posted: 15/Nov/2019

The following Sons and Daughters who applied for His Majesty, King Edward Asimini William Dappa Pepple III, CON, JP, Perekule XI, Natural Ruler and Amanyanabo-in-Council, Bonny Kingdom Education Trust Fund 2018/2019 Session Scholarship are invited for Aptitude Tests/Written and Oral Interview scheduled as follows:-

Date: Saturday 23rd November, 2019

Venue: Conference Hall, Bishop’s Court, No. 4 Harley Street, Old GRA Port Harcourt, Rivers State.

Time: 10:00am – 11:30am – Rivers State University

           11:30am – 1:00pm – University of Port Harcourt

           1:00pm – 2:30pm – Other Universities / Polytechnics

            2:30pm – 4:00pm – Masters

All applicants must provide/present original and photocopy of authentic current university/polytechnic and Departmental student identifications (student IDs) to be admitted to the venue.

APPLICANTS FROM RIVERS STATE UNIVERSITY 

S/N

NAMES (SURNAME FIRST)

1

BENSTOWE BOMA

2

DAPPA JOANNA BELENYE

3

BROWN JOSEPHINE

4

ALLISON CYNTHIA CLIFFORD

5

HART STELLA MUBIAFOFORI

6

EZEKIEL-HART ABINYE GODSWILL

7

ABBEY GEORGIAN GEORGE

8

LONGJOHN EDWIN EDWARD

9

GREEN ELVIS EDISON

10

ALLISON-BRUCE CHRISTOPHER DAGOGO

11

HART PAUL IBIKIRI

12

PEPPLE BIERELE JOSEPH

13

BROWN CLINTON O. TALENT

14

BRIGHT TEMPLE BALAFAMA

15

JUMBO FAITH SOTONYE

16

EZEKIEL-HART FAVOUR TAMUNO MIEGHAM

17

ABBEY AMIESIMA MIRACLE

18

POLLYN TAMUNOIMI HERBERT

19

PEPPLE INNOCENT SAMUEL

20

IBIAMA JOY DESTINEY STEWART

21

BANIGO PAMELA IBIERUBO

22

ASIARI-BANIGO SONIA T.

23

GREEN ROWLAND

24

PEPPLE TAMUNO-OPUBO TED

25

GREEN ANNABEL EDISON

26

TOLOFARI IYALLA JUSTICE TED

27

PEPPLE FREDRICK

28

HART OSOBONYE MINAFURO

29

GREEN SAMUEL CHRISTOPHER TELEMA

APPLICANTS FROM UNIVERSITY OF PORT HARCOURT

S/N

NAMES (SURNAME FIRST)

1

GREEN KIRIWARI JERKEY

2

GREEN EDWIN ABINYE

3

JUMBO LOLIA ADONYE

4

HART NGOWARI MOSES

5

ABBEY JOY KALAYA ABALAGHA

6

BLUE JACK DAVID ATEDOGHU

7

JUMBO ISAAC ABRAHAM

8

BRIGHT ISAAC SOTONYE

9

JUMBO TAMUNOTONYE

10

HART NNE BOMA

11

JUMBO TAMUNOIGONI

12

BROWN KINGSLEY GEORGE

13

GREEN KARIBI

14

ABBEY PETER TAMUNOTONYE

15

ABBEY IBITORU QUEEN

16

GREEN SOPRINYE

17

GREEN IDATEME MARSHALL

18

GREEN IBITOMIE RACHEAL

19

GREEN TAMUNOIBIFIRI PRINCESS

20

GREEN IBITORU GILLIAN

21

GREEN BOMA EDWARD

22

GREEN SODIENYE

23

GREEN SOPRIALA CHRISTOPHER

24

WILCOX SHEKINAH ADONYE

25

LONGJOHN FRANKLIN BOMA

26

GREEN GIFT ALALI

27

BENSTOWE IDATEME GODSENT

28

TOBIN GEORGE IBIFUBARA

29

HART MILDRED IGONIWARI

30

HART SOPHIA AUSTIN

31

GREEN ADAWARI JACKSON

32

GREEN IGBONIWARI PRINCE

33

IRIMAGHA MERCY NELSON

34

BROWN TAMUNONENGIOFORI B

35

BROWN TONYE SOTONYE

36

CHRISTY WILCOX MIRABEL IBIENEBO

37

PEPPLE GIFT WARIGBANI

38

ATEDOGHU TAMUNOIBELEMAM HOPE

39

ATE EXCELLENT TAMUNOIBIFIRI

40

ABBEY IDATEME DONALD 

41

ABBY IPINE MERCY

42

PEPPLE IDATONYE OSCAR

43

ALLAPUTA TAMUNOTONYE YOUNG

44

WILLIAMS VICTORIA TAMUNOIBELEMA

45

WILLIAMS TAMUNOIBELEMA GODSWILL

46

Abbey Stella Ibiwari T

APPLICANTS FROM OTHER UNIVERSITIES

S/N

NAMES (SURNAME FIRST)

1

DAPPA ELLIDA TAMUNODIENYE

2

SAMUEL VICTORY TAMUNONENGINYEOFORI

3

JUMBO VICTORIA TORU

4

JUMBO TAMUNOITEGHIYA LEVI

5

JUMBO JOEL ABRAHAM IFINIBIE

6

WILCOX SOIBI PRINCESS

7

WILCOX YVETTE IBIGOMIEM

8

GREEN TAMUNOKIEIBI

9

GREEN PAMELA LOLIYA

10

GREEN IBIMINA NAOMI

11

GREEN TAMUNOOMONI TAMUNOFIRI

12

PEPPLE DANIEL TAMUNOKURO

13

HART MITCHELL TUMINI

14

TOLOFARI URIDINE JUSTICE

15

ALLAPUTA TAMUNONENGIYEOFORI YOUNG

16

JAMAICA NENGI SOTONYE

17

PEPPLE CONSTANTINE CHARLES

18

TOLOFARI DAVID JOEL

APPLICANTS FROM POLYTECHNICS

S/N

NAMES (SURNAME FIRST)

1

HART FYNE MATTHEW

2

PEPPLE EDMUND FRANK

3

ALLISON NENGI PETERSON

4

ALLISON OPUBO PAUL

5

ALLISON SYLVALINE TAMUNOSA

6

GREEN HILDA WARIDIBO

7

BROWN IHUOMA ANUEBUNWA

8

PEPPLE BOMA THEODORA

9

LONGJOHN DEBORAH SAMPSON

10

JUMBO TAMUNOKURO

11

BRISTOL TELEMA AUSTIN

12

WILCOX BENITTA TAMUNOALALI

13

ALLISON HELEN CHRISTOPHER

14

JUMBO EMMANUEL IGNATIUS

15

BANIGO PRUDENCE CHARLES

16

JIM-HALLIDAY TARI

APPLICANTS FOR MASTERS DEGREE

S/N

NAMES (SURNAME FIRST)

1

HART DAVID

2

BENSTOWE IBETAMUNO

3

HAILSHAM LOLO FUBARA SAX

4

BROWN TAMUNOSA APATESI

5

BRIGHT CHARITY IBELEMA

6

BRIGHT VICTORIA BOMA

7

AKWE INYE CYNTHIA

8

IBIAMA BOMA GLORIA

9

ALLISON IDAEREFAGHA BENJAMIN

10

GREEN NGOWARI WEALTH

11

EZEKIEL HART JAMES CARR

12

DAN-JUMBO MARILYN

13

GREEN PRINCE IDERIMA

14

HALLIDAY EVIDENCE AJEYEDIGHA

15

JUMBO BIEDIMA ROWLAND

16

BENSTOWE ATAMUNOTORUDIARI TUOTAMUNO

17

GREEN MIRACLE SAMUEL

18

FURO RITA IBELEMA

19

DAPPA JANE ASELENYEOFORI

20

ABBEY MINAIBIM ELLERTON

21

PEPPLE CHRISTIANA IHUOMA IBTORU

22

JUMBO ALBIN PETER

23

PEPPLE EMMANUEL CHRISTIAN

24

BROWN AMIEYE BRIGHT

25

WILCOX UNIVERSE STAR NENGI

26

ATE VICTOR TAMUNOBARABONYE

27

PURO-GREEN CHRISTIANA TAMUNOIBIFIRI

28

HART TAMUNOIDUARI BONIFAS

29

JUMBO SUONENGIM BLESSING

30

ATEDOGHU GIFT TAMUNOIPIRINYE

31

JAMAICA UZOMA TAMUNO

32

ABBEY DUARI ESTHER

33

JIM-HALLIDAY TAMUNOSA

34

JUMBO LIVINGSTONE

35

ALIBO IBITAMUNO BLESSING

36

KUNU HETTY IBIEBELEARI MIEADONYE

DRESS CODE

All applicants are sternly advised that the dress code is STRICTLY CORPORATE and female applicants in trousers are NOT allowed/permitted on the premises of the Bishop’s Court.

Signed:

Amaopusenibo Opuada

Willie-Pepple Esq

Secretary, BKETF

NEW!!! Clinical Skills Practice Workshop Holds in Rivers State For November 2019

Apply and Write NCLEX in Just 5 Months: Step-by-Step Guide for Nigerian Nurses

CLICK HERE TO REGISTER AND ATTEND A FREE AHA BLS ACLS CLASS HOLDING IN: Delta, Anambra, Imo, Edo, Bayelsa, Akwa Ibom, Ebonyi, Enugu, Abia and Cross River State

Share this news with friends!!!
Make a Comment or ask a question relating to this news