Register and Login
Forgot  Register
Nursing World Nigeria Logo
  • Get Free Nursing News Alert

  •  
Obafemi Awolowo University Teaching Hospital Complex Nursing Intern Written Interview
Date Posted: 17/Jun/2019

Please attend written interview for the underlisted post

POST:

1. NURSING INTERN

Date: Wednesday 19th June, 2019.

Time: 9:00 A.M.

Obafemi Awolowo University Teaching Hospital

SHORT LIST OF CANDIDATES

1. Post: Intern Nursing Officer

S/N

   SURNAME

   FIRST NAME

   MIDDLE NAME

   STATE

   LGA

   ZONE

   1

   Miss Odede

   Oluwatosin

   Christianah

   Oyo

   Ogbomoso North

   SW

   2

   Miss Ojeriakhi

   Confidence

   Obehi

   Edo

   Owan West

   SS

   3

   Mr. Abdur-Razaq

   Umar

   Alani

   Kwara

   Ifelodun

   NC

   4

   Mr. Famolayo

   Oluwaseyi

   Isaac

   Oyo

   Ibadan North East

   SW

   5

   Miss Williams

   Ruth

   Isikpe

   Edo

   Etsakor West

   SS

   6

   Miss Madufor

   Precious

   Chiamaka

   Imo

   Owerri West

   SE

   7

   Mrs. Alao

   Taiwo

   Felicia

   Osun

   Ife East

   SW

   8

   Mrs. Omokoba

   Oluwafunso

   Blessing

   Ondo

   Akoko N.E.

   SW

   9

   Miss Olisa

   Funmilola

   Alice

   Ondo

   Ifedore

   SW

   10

   Miss Oluwaleye

   Ifeoluwa

   Christianah

   Ekit

   Ikole Ekiti

   SW

   11

   Miss Oyelade

   Jumoke

   Aminat

   Osun

   Odo Otin

   SW

   12

   Mr. Hunder

   Prosper

   Kefee

   Delta

   Isoko North

   SS

   13

   Mr. Onwuegbuna

   Kingsley

   Chukwuka

   Anambra

   Awka North

   SE

   14

   Mr. John

   Daniel

   Omale

   Benue

   Ogbadibo

   NC

   15

   Miss Agha

   Grace

   Ugo

   Ebonyi

   Afikpo North

   SE

   16

   Miss Ogunmolade

   Olamide

   Mayowa

   Ondo

   Akoko S.W

   SW

   17

   Miss Sokoya

   Ayokunmi

   Rukayat

   Osun

   Sagamu

   SW

   18

   Mr. Uzomah

   Johnfisher

   Tochukwu

   Imo

   Oru East

   SE

   19

   Mr. Saliman

   Taofiq

   Oriyomi

   Kwara

   Moro

   NC

   20

   Miss Odjegba

   Efemena

  

   Delta

   Ethiope West

   SS

   21

   Mr. Joseph

   Emmanuel

   Toluwani

   Oyo

   Ona Ara

   SW

   22

   Miss Olaniyan

   Gbemisola

   Tolu

   Oyo

   Ibadan South west

   SW

   23

   Miss Otiara

   Peace

   Ufuoma

   Delta

   Isoko North

   SS

   24

   Miss Uchegbu

   Loritta

   Chinyere

   Imo

   Isiala Mbano

   SE

   25

   Miss Edwin Madukor

   Ezinna

   Olivia

   Abia

   Umuneochi

   SE

   26

   Miss Ani

   Chiamaka

   Rachael

   Enugu

   Nkanu East

   SE

   27

   Miss Mba

   Catherine

   Kalu

   Abia

   Ohafia

   SE

   28

   Miss Aderoju

   Bukola

   Deborah

   Kwara

   Oyun

   NC

   29

   Miss Agbor

   Mary

   Eyere

   Edo

   Etsako Central

   SS

   30

   Miss Ibe

   Ogechukwu

   Anthonia

   Anambra

   Ekwusigo

   SE

   31

   Miss Ehikodi

   Ruth

  

   Delta

   Ika North East

   SS

   32

   Miss Ogbekene

  Ogheneochuko

   Nwakaego

   Delta

   Ughelli North

   SS

   33

   Miss Bareki

   Princess

   Ejiroghene

   Delta

   Ughelli South

   SS

   34

   Mr. Ogbaide

   Stephanie

   Fejiro

   Delta

   Isoko North

   SS

   35

   Mr. Otaigbe

   Ehizokhale

  

   Edo

   Esan West

   SS

   36

   Mr. Akinwumi

   Akinjide

   Ebenezer

   Ondo

   Idanre

   SW

   37

   Miss Folorunso

   Opeyemi

   Emily

   Ondo

   Okitipupa

   SW

   38

   Miss Chizobam

   Chinwendu

   Stella

   Imo

   Ahiazu

   SE

   39

   Miss Adeniran

   Kemi

   Joy

   Oyo

   Lagelu

   SW

   40

   Miss Saliu

   Balkisi

   Bukola

   Kwara

   Ilorin West

   NC

   41

   Miss Ironsi

   Blessing

   Nkemsinachi

   Abia

   Ikwuano

   SE

   42

   Miss Onwudine

   Francisca

   Uchechukwu

   Anambra

   Idemili North

   SE

   43

   Miss Aloziem

   Sophia

   Akunna

   Imo

   Isiala Mbano

   SE

   44

   Miss Ojimadu

   Confidence

   Akachi

   Imo

   Ahiazu Mbaise

   SE

   45

   Miss Okereke

   Ezinne

   Bassey

   Ebonyi

   Ohaozara

   SE

   46

   Miss Odozi

   Stella

  

   Delta

   Ika South

   SS

   47

   Mr. Olaiya

   Toluwalope

  

   Ekiti

   Ekiti West

   SW

   48

   Miss Adegor

   Rebecca

   Ederiaya

   Delta

   Ethiope West

   SS

   49

   Miss Chika

   Joy

   Chinonso

   Abia

   Obingwa

   SE

   50

   Miss Ayadju

   Oghenetejiri

   Etakpobuno

   Delta

   Oghelli North

   SS

   51

   Miss Fasanmi

   Oluwakemi

   Celestinah

   Ondo

   Ile-Oluji Okeigbo

   SW

   52

   Miss Uzochi

   Victoria

  

   Abia

   Osisioma Ngwa

   SE

   53

   Miss Ohanu

   Chinagorom

   Jacquelyn

   Imo

   Aboh Mbaise

   SE

   54

   Miss Awe

   Esther

   Ifeoluwa

   Osun

   Ilesa East

   SW

   55

   Miss Enesi

   Faith

   Temitope

   Kogi

   Okene

   NC

 

NEW!!! Clinical Skills Practice Workshop Holds in Rivers State For November 2019

Apply and Write NCLEX in Just 5 Months: Step-by-Step Guide for Nigerian Nurses

CLICK HERE TO REGISTER AND ATTEND A FREE AHA BLS ACLS CLASS HOLDING IN: Delta, Anambra, Imo, Edo, Bayelsa, Akwa Ibom, Ebonyi, Enugu, Abia and Cross River State

Share this news with friends!!!
Make a Comment or ask a question relating to this news